Sunday - 9:00 am
Wednesday - 7:00 pm
Life Groups - 3rd Sunday each month

The Broken Arrow Church of Christ exists to REACH people with the gospel of Jesus Christ, INVOLVE each other in the fellowship of believers, and help DEVELOP our faith so we can effectively WORSHIP God and SERVE in His Kingdom.

 

"And this is my prayer: that your love may abound more and more in knowledge and depth of insight, so that you may be able to discern what is best and may be pure and blameless for the day of Christ, filled with the fruit of righteousness that comes through Jesus Christ—to the glory and praise of God." - Philippians 1:9-11

 

Sunday Adults
9:00AM

GOSPEL OF LUKE
ROOM:  Auditorium
TEACHER:  Tim Pyles

A CLOSER WALK WITH JESUS
ROOM: OC 4
TEACHER:  Fred Suffridge

BASIC BELIEF
ROOM: Youth Room (20s & 30s)
TEACHER: Burrow/Lundy

IMPOSSIBLE
ROOM: 101 N (Ladies)
TEACHER: Turner/Knight                 Coghill/McKinley

GOSPEL OF LUKE
College & Young Professionals
ROOM: 203 N
TEACHER:  Street/Clevenger

CONVERSATIONAL FAITH
ROOM: OC 7
TEACHER:  Rob Lee

CONTROLLING THE FIRES OF ANGER
ROOM: 103 N
TEACHER:  Lee Turner

IS GENESIS HISTORY?  EVOLUTION'S ACHILLES HEELS
ROOM: 100 N
TEACHER: Keele/Talbert

Wednesday Adults 7:00PM

GENESIS
ROOM: Auditorium
TEACHER: R. Lee/Noblett

BETWEEN THE TESTAMENTS 
ROOM: Parlor
TEACHER: Tim Pyles

SING UNTO THE LORD
ROOM: Fellowship Hall
TEACHER: David Smith

CONVERSATIONAL FAITH IN PRACTICE
ROOM: 101 N
TEACHER: Patrick Edison

FAMILY GROWTH:
CRAZY "CHRISTIAN" BELIEFS

ROOM: 103 N
TEACHER: Scott Keele

3:00 PM
BETWEEN THE TESTAMENTS
ROOM: Parlor
TEACHER: Tim Pyles

Ladies Bible Class

TUESDAY 10:00 AM 103 N

Children'S CLASSES

SUNDAY & WEDNESDAY
Nursery (0-1) 100 S
Toddler/Twos 112 S
1st-2nd Grade 200 S

SUNDAY
Preschool 109 S
3rd-5th Boys 207 S
3rd-5th Girls 211 S
WEDNESDAY
Preschool 108 S
3rd-5th Girls 211 S
3rd-5th Boys 209 S

Sunday Youth

6th & 7th Grade 200 N
8th Grade 201 N
9th Grade 206 N
10th Grade 202 N
11th-12th Grade 205 N

Wednesday Youth

6th-8th OC 5
9th-12th OC Youth Room